Share this page: 

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy will explain how our ENortonDesign uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities
 

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, IP address)
 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Enortondesign with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Fill out a contact form
 

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Communicate with prospective clients

 

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken].

Our Company will keep your [enter type of data] for [enter time period]. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by [enter how you delete users’ data].

 

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Enortondesign for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Enortondesign correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Enortondesign to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Enortondesign erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Enortondesign restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Enortondesign transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
contact@enortondesign.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • General contact form processing
  • Site analytics

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Enortondesign uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Enortondesign website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 6 March 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email: contact@enortondesign.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Enortondesign has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: contact@enortondesign.com